Our Staff

Class & Staff members name:

Responsibility area:

Support Staff:

Chris Jarmain

(Headteacher)

Safeguarding Lead, Child Protection, Assessment, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, Standards, Recruitment, Governor, Teacher’s Performance Management Lead, Finance, Premises, Health & Safety Lead, Recruitment,

Siobhan Mallon (Head of Learning Support)

SENCO, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Child Protection, Pupil Premium Champion, CSE Champion, Standards, Support Staff Performance Management, Support Staff Sickness contact,

 

Kate Mortimer (Assistant Head)

Reception 1

 Early Years Leader, Phonics Champion, Standards, Clubs, SCITT Mentor

Angela Nusrat

Zoe Franklin-Jones

Lisa Doe am

Susan Ridley

Emma Hammerston

Reception 2

 Staff Governor, EAL & LGBT Champion

Current Teacher vacancy

1J

Year 1 Leader, History & Geography Leader

Navinder Luther

Jane Mochalska

Lisa Doe

Cathy Tay

Isabella Guest

1G

NQT

Alison Tinker

(Deputy Head)

2T

KS1 Leader, Year 2 Leader, Assessment & Data, SCITT Mentor, Rotas and Timetables,

Clare Adamson

Shinal Mahalingham

Melanie Adeusi

Yesim Aylward

Kate Bage

2B

Science Leader

 

Gemma Jarmain &

Simon Whale

3JW

Year 3 Leader, SCITT Mentor

Computing & School Council Lead

 

Esha Sharma

Jasmita Rana

Oya Edmonds

Jo Graefe

Chris Hilton

Jane Peace

Christian Peck

3P

Music Leader

Julie Bloe

4B

Year 4 Leader, Religious Education

 

Rebecca Verdi

Rebecca Kelman

Julie Fowles

Sarah Hopkins 

Mahnaz Gulseren

Jane Mochalska (pm)

Krystina Noetzel

Yvonne Jacob

Shelly Tallowin

4T

Design Technology

Jenny Morgan

5M

Year 5 Leader, Art Leader, SCITT Mentor

 

Eilish Mullen

Kim Lane

Margaret Weston

Caroline Hurst

Jack Perez

5T

Physical Education Leader, Sports Premium Leader,

Sophie Clarke

6C

Year 6 Leader, English Leader, Services Co-ordinator, Dance Leader, School Library

Cajsa Hodis

Jacqui Elliott

Lynne Harris

Debbie Flack

Susan Ridley

Lucy Elmes

6E

Mathematics Leader, NQT Mentor

Julie Watkins

Sports Coach

N/A

Sybille Goodall

French Teacher and PSHE & Pastoral Leader,

N/A

Joshua Agdomar

Music Teacher

N/A

Claire Grimsall

Music tutor

N/A

Jo Graefe

PPA Cover

N/A

Leadership Team: Chris Jarmain             Alison Tinker                      Kate Mortimer               Siobhan Mallon

SUMMARY OF ACTIVITIES:

4 trainee teachers.

Recruitment process complete to employ a Year 1 teacher from January and 3 LAs.